Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toledo/ Express, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toledo/ Express, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toledo/ Express, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7776,697
ShkoderAlbania 7,9514,941
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4474,628
SaltaArgentina 7,6264,739
San AntonioArgentina 9,3525,812
San LuisArgentina 8,5145,291
San RafaelArgentina 8,6165,354
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9165,541
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9704,953
SarmientoArgentina 9,8036,092
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1919,440
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1849,436
SalzburgAustria 7,1594,449
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5705,947
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8056,093
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6926,023
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3882,727
SaveBenin 9,1065,659
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9364,310
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7584,821
SalvadorBrazil 7,6404,748
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5095,288
SantaremBrazil 5,7083,547
SantosBrazil 8,2465,124
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9824,960
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2633,892
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0934,408
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5155,291
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3275,174
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1315,053
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3193,927
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0865,025
São PauloBrazil 8,1895,089
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9464,938
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8493,635
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3044,539
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4864,652
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9164,919
SobralBrazil 6,6804,151
SoureBrazil 5,8893,660
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0964,409
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9145,539
SurubimBrazil 7,3554,571
SadovoBulgaria 8,2845,148
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2255,111
SofiaBulgaria 8,1515,065
SiemreapCambodia 13,8538,608
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9521,213
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2511,399
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,500932
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7552,333
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0261,880
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,578980
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0871,297
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 546339
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9241,196
Scott, SkCanada 2,2271,384
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6551,029
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6771,042
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,064661
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3112,679
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,147713
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,134705
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7111,684
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4642,153
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1161,315
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6801,044
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0711,287
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0791,292
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9621,219
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1643,830
SalCape Verde 6,3733,960
SantiagoChile 8,4585,256
SewellChile 8,5265,298
ShanghaiChina 11,5147,155
ShantouChina 12,4867,759
ShenyangChina 10,3516,432
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2332,009
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5142,184
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5212,188
SibenikCroatia 7,6074,727
SplitCroatia 7,6574,758
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8024,227
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4404,002
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7891,733
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9241,817
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8551,774
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7781,726
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8421,766
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8881,795
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7631,717
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8591,776
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8021,741
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9491,833
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8301,759
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7571,713
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7271,694
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8951,799
San GabrielEcuador 4,5982,857
SalloumEgypt 9,1135,663
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3165,789
SohagEgypt 9,9516,184
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9316,171
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1441,954
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6736,632
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5814,089
StrasbourgFrance 6,7804,213
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2633,270
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9813,095
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0985,654
SchleswigGermany 6,5584,075
StuttgartGermany 6,8644,265
SamosGreece 8,7465,435
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4955,279
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7375,429
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4632,152
SiguiriGuinea 7,8934,905
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0201,877
SzegedHungary 7,6934,780
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4154,608
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5612,834
SagarIndia 12,5197,779
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3217,035
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8298,594
SemnanIran 10,3906,457
ShahroudIran 10,3796,450
ShirazIran 10,9286,791
ShannonIreland 5,5303,437
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0714,394
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7484,815
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0384,995
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2014,475
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3184,548
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9434,936
SigonellaItaly 7,9784,957
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6225,358
SagaJapan 10,9906,829
SaigoJapan 10,5756,572
SakaiJapan 10,6446,614
SakataJapan 10,0336,234
SapporoJapan 9,5755,950
SaseboJapan 11,0226,849
SendaiJapan 10,0476,244
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9346,794
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8966,771
ShinjoJapan 10,0276,231
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7426,675
ShirakawaJapan 10,1866,330
ShizuokaJapan 10,4756,509
SumotoJapan 10,6936,645
SuttsuJapan 9,6475,995
SuwaJapan 10,3866,454
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3795,207
SavannakhetLaos 13,4918,383
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1994,474
SiluteLithuania 7,1454,440
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0945,030
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6599,109
SalimaMalawi 13,3668,306
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2858,877
SibuMalaysia 14,8819,247
SanMali 8,1175,044
SegouMali 8,0034,973
SikassoMali 8,1895,089
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5469,661
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0301,883
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3056,404
SainshandMongolia 10,2986,399
SafiMorocco 6,5024,041
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6024,103
SittweMyanmar 13,1428,167
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1263,807
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7023,543
SaiqOman 11,8017,333
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1907,575
SurOman 11,9437,422
SialkotPakistan 11,4827,135
SibbiPakistan 11,5867,200
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0725,016
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3983,976
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5668,430
SandomierzPoland 7,4764,645
SniezkaPoland 7,1364,434
SuwalkiPoland 7,3044,539
SzczecinPoland 6,9074,292
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2543,886
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9753,092
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0801,914
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5739,677
Satu MareRomania 7,7464,813
SibiuRomania 7,9614,947
SulinaRomania 8,3335,178
SadrinskRussia 8,7315,426
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2324,494
SalekhardRussia 7,7304,804
SaratovRussia 8,5805,332
SejmcanRussia 7,3734,582
SelagoncyRussia 7,9234,923
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7455,434
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0605,630
SmolenskRussia 7,7034,787
SociRussia 8,9955,590
SortovalaRussia 7,1224,426
SuntarRussia 8,3195,170
SurgutRussia 8,3965,217
SverdlovskRussia 8,5755,329
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8294,865
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2752,035
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0226,228
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2628,862
SingaporeSingapore 15,1739,429
SliacSlovakia 7,4714,643
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6746,633
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4966,522
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2993,915
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4233,992
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2893,908
SevilleSpain 6,4654,017
SennarSudan 11,1556,932
ShambatSudan 10,9036,775
ShendiSudan 10,8836,763
StenseleSweden 6,3583,951
StockholmSweden 6,7254,179
StorlienSweden 6,2323,873
SundsvallSweden 6,5114,046
SantisSwitzerland 6,9644,328
SongeaTanzania 13,2248,217
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4308,346
SongkhlaThailand 14,5729,055
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7678,555
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3668,927
SurinThailand 13,6918,508
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7715,450
SokodeTogo 8,9285,548
SfaxTunisia 7,8654,887
SousseTunisia 7,7864,838
SamsunTurkey 9,0085,598
SiirtTurkey 9,6045,968
SivasTurkey 9,1775,703
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6276,604
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8093,610
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5023,419
SarataUkraine 8,2605,133
SarnyUkraine 7,6964,783
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6095,350
SumyUkraine 8,1345,055
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4767,131
SaltoUruguay 8,5425,308
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2011,989
Safford, AzUsa 2,4951,550
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,007626
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,521945
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 643399
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,187738
Saint Peter, MnUsa 873543
Salem, InUsa 344214
Salem, OrUsa 3,1651,967
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3471,459
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8721,163
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8821,169
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0941,923
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3072,055
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0811,914
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3012,051
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 946588
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2652,029
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2602,026
Santuck, ScUsa 751466
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 547340
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,078670
Scott City, KsUsa 1,520945
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6401,019
Scottsburg, InUsa 344214
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0891,920
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0871,919
Sedan, KsUsa 1,174729
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0631,904
Selma, AlUsa 1,105686
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 904562
Seymour, InUsa 344214
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 413257
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9041,183
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,351839
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,043648
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,080671
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 209130
Southport, NcUsa 986613
Sparta, IlUsa 633393
Spencer, WvUsa 374233
Spickard, MoUsa 846526
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7301,696
Spooner, WiUsa 801498
Springfield, IlUsa 531330
Springfield, MissouriUsa 956594
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0413,754
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 935581
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 641399
Stambaugh, MiUsa 631392
Stamford, CtUsa 821510
State College, PaUsa 505314
State University, MsUsa 1,061659
State University, NmUsa 2,3151,439
Staunton, VaUsa 557346
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9301,199
Steffenville, MoUsa 713443
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2031,990
Storm Lake, IaUsa 947589
Storrs, CtUsa 958596
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,152716
Summerville, ScUsa 1,006625
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9201,815
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 832517
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,021634
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 653406
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5116,532
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9162,433
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0802,535
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6912,915
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6564,136
SocotraYemen 12,5907,824
SenangaZambia 12,5947,826
SerenjeZambia 12,9698,059
SeshekeZambia 12,7757,939
SolweziZambia 12,5767,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -