Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toledo/ Express, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toledo/ Express, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toledo/ Express, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8096,717
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0818,750
ParanaArgentina 8,5025,284
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3855,211
PehuajoArgentina 8,8985,529
PergaminoArgentina 8,7235,421
PigeArgentina 9,0715,637
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3995,219
PosadasArgentina 8,1865,087
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9754,956
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3965,218
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9755,577
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95911,160
Port HedlandAustralia 16,85010,471
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8993,044
ParakouBenin 9,0235,607
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4344,619
ParacatuBrazil 7,5624,699
ParanaBrazil 7,0594,386
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3005,157
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5984,722
ParintinsBrazil 5,6273,497
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5314,058
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4115,227
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7154,794
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0314,369
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3314,555
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7514,817
PeixeBrazil 6,9734,333
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1864,465
PicosBrazil 6,9114,295
PiraiBrazil 8,2395,120
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3224,550
PompeuBrazil 7,8534,880
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6964,783
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7733,588
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2615,133
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9573,702
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6375,367
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8414,251
PosseBrazil 7,2874,528
PlevenBulgaria 8,1705,077
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2715,140
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0398,724
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9031,804
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0041,867
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8921,797
Petawawa, OnCanada 710441
Peterborough, OnCanada 530329
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,199745
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2762,036
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0511,275
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4502,144
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,448900
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0781,291
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1601,964
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6692,280
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7811,107
ParronChile 8,5425,308
Puerto AysenChile 9,7376,050
Puerto MonttChile 9,2965,776
Punta ArenasChile 10,5936,582
PingbianChina 11,7207,283
PeralesColombia 4,2212,623
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2572,646
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5192,187
PragueCzech Republic 7,0904,406
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8611,778
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8111,747
PoloDominican Republic 2,8741,786
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7331,698
PichilingueEcuador 4,7682,963
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7532,954
PuyoEcuador 4,8303,001
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5985,965
ParisFrance 6,4273,994
PerpignanFrance 6,8004,226
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,82911,079
Port-GentilGabon 10,2716,383
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7622,959
PotsdamGermany 6,8804,276
PatrasGreece 8,3735,203
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9502,455
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4302,131
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5342,196
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8021,741
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9341,823
PecsHungary 7,5984,721
PambanIndia 14,0978,760
PuneIndia 12,9448,043
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4749,616
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2079,449
PadovaItaly 7,2404,499
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1394,436
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8184,858
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7994,846
PantelleriaItaly 7,8134,855
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1784,460
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4464,627
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4304,617
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5844,713
PiacenzaItaly 7,1324,432
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2534,507
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3294,554
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6044,726
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8134,855
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5214,674
PrizziItaly 7,8534,880
PakseLaos 13,6328,471
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7849,187
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6739,739
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7089,761
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7367,293
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9154,918
PatheinMyanmar 13,5238,404
PutaoMyanmar 12,3497,674
PyiMyanmar 13,2988,264
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2418,228
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5998,450
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0621,903
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7186,039
PohangNorth Korea 10,7466,677
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5636,564
PadidanPakistan 11,8747,379
PanjgurPakistan 11,7077,275
ParachinarPakistan 11,2106,966
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8537,365
PeshawarPakistan 11,2416,985
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8948,634
PilarParaguay 8,0545,005
PiscoPeru 6,2023,854
PiuraPeru 5,2143,240
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2103,859
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8588,612
PoznanPoland 7,0914,406
PrzemyslPoland 7,5964,721
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1763,838
PortalegrePortugal 6,2473,882
Porto Portugal 6,0613,766
PavelecRussia 8,1025,035
PecoraRussia 7,6744,769
PermRussia 8,3395,182
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9154,918
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2534,507
PjatigorskRussia 9,1165,665
PoronajskRussia 8,9265,547
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7045,409
Providenja BayRussia 5,8933,662
PskovRussia 7,3034,538
PodorSenegal 7,0454,378
PopradSlovakia 7,5064,664
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9288,655
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6468,480
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9794,337
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2498,855
Port SudanSudan 10,9066,777
ParamariboSuriname 4,8813,033
PiteňSweden 6,5164,049
PalmyraSyria 9,6946,024
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4225,855
PhetchabunThailand 13,5428,415
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5088,394
PhraeThailand 13,3618,303
PhuketThailand 14,5089,016
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4808,998
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8048,578
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0628,738
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0832,537
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9343,687
PoltavaUkraine 8,2305,114
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7315,426
PradoUruguay 8,9565,565
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0105,599
Palestine, IlUsa 459285
Pana, IlUsa 510317
Paoli, InUsa 344214
Paris, IlUsa 396246
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,072666
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,320820
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9181,192
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,398869
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,211752
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,041647
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8341,761
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,273791
Peoria, IlUsa 503313
Perry, OkUsa 1,300808
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 745463
Philo, OhUsa 234145
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6351,637
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,379857
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,090677
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,008627
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,054655
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 324201
Plainfield, NjUsa 821510
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,084673
Pocahontas, ArUsa 881547
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3631,469
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,008627
Pontiac, IlUsa 439273
Pontotoc, MsUsa 936581
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1381,950
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,587986
Port Jervis, NyUsa 738459
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1381,950
Portage, WiUsa 501311
Portland, MaineUsa 1,125699
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1251,942
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 625388
Prescott, ArUsa 1,168726
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6861,669
Princess Anne, MdUsa 777483
Princeton, InUsa 537334
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,027638
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7981,117
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3172,683
PetaukeZambia 13,1308,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -